Menu
23005 Gratiot Ave, Eastpointe, MI
Food
Appetizers
Deviled Egg (1)
$1.25Deviled Eggs (4)
$3.75Fried Cauliflower
$4.45Fried Mushrooms
$4.45Fried Okra
$4.45Fried Pickles
$5.00Mozzarella Sticks 6
$4.55Onion Rings
$3.99French Fries
$3.99Wing Ding (6)
$5.25Wing Ding (8)
$6.99Wing Ding (12)
$9.35Chicken Tenders (5)
$6.59
Soup
Soup
$4.29+
Egg Rolls
(2) Chicken Egg Rolls (pepper&onions)
Chicken White American cheese Bell peppers Onions$10.00(2) Corned Beef and Hamburger Egg Rolls
Corned beef Hamburger White American cheese.$10.00Corned Beef Egg Roll (1)
Corned Beef Swiss Cheese$5.50Corned Beef Egg Roll (2)
$10.00(2) Corned Beef/Cabbage Egg Rolls
Corned beef Cabbage White American cheese$10.00(2) Hamburger Egg Rolls
Hamburger White American Cheese$10.00(2) Pastrami Egg rolls
Pastrami White American Cheese$10.00(2) Roast Beef and Pepper Jack Egg Rolls
Roast Beef Pepper Jack Cheese$10.00(2) Steak Egg Roll (Peppers&Onions)
Steak Bell Peppers Onions White American Cheese$10.00(2) Turkey Egg Rolls
Turkey White American Cheese$10.00(2) Ham and Cheese Eggroll
$8.00
Entree
Wing Ding Dinner (6)
$7.49Wing Ding Dinner (8)
$8.99Wing Ding Dinner (12)
$11.49Chicken Tender Dinner (5)
$8.99Corned Beef Fries
$11.50
Combo
Combo
$3.50
Dessert
Double Chocolate Cake
$4.99OUT OF STOCKStrawberry Cake
$4.99Caramel Cake
$4.99OUT OF STOCKLemon Cake
$4.99OUT OF STOCKPound Cake
$4.99Pineapple Coconut Cake
$4.99OUT OF STOCKBiscoff Banana Pudding
$5.99Peach Cobbler
$4.99Yellow Chocolate
$4.99Yellow Cake Chocolate Icing
$4.99
Sandwiches
Jr. Corned Beef (4oz) Build Your Own
$5.99(2) Jr on Rye (4oz) Build Your Own
$11.50(2) Jr on Onion Roll (4oz) Build Your Own
$13.50Mr. D's Corned Beef (6oz) Build Your Own
$13.50Large Corned Beef (8-9oz) Build Your Own
$15.50Ex-Large Corned Beef (12oz) Build Your Own
$18.50The Super D Corned Beef (18oz) Build Your Own
$26.99Corned Beef Hamburger (12oz)
Corned beef (4oz) Hamburger (12oz) Onion Roll Lettuce Tomatoes Onions 1000 Island Swiss Cheese Yellow American$15.50Pastrami Sandwich (6oz) Build Your Own
$14.50Turkey Sandwich (6oz) Build Your Own
$14.50Ham Sandwich (6oz) Build Your Own
$11.50Roast beef Sandwich (6oz) Build Your Own
$11.50The Club (13oz)
Triple Rye Ham Turkey Bacon Swiss Cheese American Cheese Lettuce Tomatoes$16.50Eastpointe Finest (6oz)
Onion Roll Swiss Cheese 6oz Corned Beef Coleslaw$14.50Big Dave's Humdinger (9oz)
9oz of Corned Beef Onion Roll Swiss Lettuce Tomatoes Red Russian$15.50Dave's Prime Time (6oz)
Onion Roll Horseradish Lettuce Tomatoes Onions Banana Peppers Cheddar Cheese 6oz Roast Beef$15.50The Kenyatta (12oz)
12 oz Corned beef Onion Roll 1000 Island Swiss Cheese White American Cheese Sauerkraut$18.50Corned Beef & Pastrami Special (10oz)
Corned Beef (4oz) Pastrami (6oz) Onion roll Swiss Cheese Coleslaw$16.50The Big D (16oz)
4oz Corned Beef 4oz Turkey 4oz Pastrami Swiss Cheese White American Cheese Onion Roll Coleslaw$20.50Sweet Heat (6oz)
Onion Roll Lettuce Grilled Onions Jalapenos Ghost Pepper Cheese 6oz Corned Beef Honey Mustard$15.00Double Smoked Deli (12oz)
Onion Roll Thousand Island Sauerkraut Provolone Cheese 6oz Turkey 6oz Pastrami$18.00Mr. Ds Rye Stack (7oz)
Rye Mustard Lettuce Tomatoes Grilled Onions Pickle Chips Swiss Bacon 6oz Corned Beef$15.50TBR Special (7oz)
Onion Roll or Wrap Ranch Lettuce Tomatoes Pickle Chips American Cheese Bacon 6oz Turkey$16.00Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich
Onion Roll Mayo Coleslaw Pickles Hot Honey Chicken$7.99Steak Sub
Steak (5oz) Lettuce Tomatoes Bell peppers Onions Hoagie Roll White American Cheese$12.50Grilled Chicken Sub
Chicken 5oz Hoagie Roll Lettuce Tomatoes Bell Peppers Onions$12.50
Extras
Mustard
$0.25Mayo
$0.25Ranch
$0.751000 island
$0.75Duck Sauce
$0.25Red Russian
Sweet red dressing$0.75Honey Mustard
$0.75Ketchup
$0.25Honey Dijon Mustard
$0.75Spicy Mustard
Spicy Mustard Hot and Tangy$0.75Italian dressing
$0.75BBQ Sauce
$0.75Hot sauce
Franks Red Hot$0.75Horseradish
$0.75Hot Honey Sauce
$0.75Pickle Spear
$0.50Banana Peppers
$0.25Sauerkraut
$0.75Coleslaw
$0.75Jalapeños
$0.75Lettuce
$0.75Fried Egg
$2.50Grilled Onions
Carmelized Onions grilled in butter$0.75Swiss Cheese
$0.75American Cheese
$0.75White American
Sliced White American Cheese$0.75Provolone
$0.75Pepper Jack
$0.75Ghost Pepper
$0.75Tomatoes
$0.75Wheat bread
$0.75White Bread
$0.75Onion Roll
$1.00Texas Toast
$1.50Cheddar Cheese
$0.75OUT OF STOCKRye Bread
$0.75
Weekly Specials
Monday Classic Combo w Side and Drink
This deal includes a 6oz Corned Beef a bag of chips and drink$15.99OUT OF STOCKTuesday 3 for $10 Corned Beef Egg Rolls
$10.00OUT OF STOCKWednesday Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich Combo
Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich made with coleslaw, mayo, and pickles. Meal includes the choice of a side and drink.$10.99Thursday buy two regulars and get a side to share and 2 drinks free
Two 6oz Corned Beef Sandwiches made your way with the choice of one large side and two beverages.$27.00OUT OF STOCKFriday Super D Combo
18oz of Corned Beef made your way with a choice of side and beverage.$26.99OUT OF STOCKSaturday Specialty Egg Roll Combo
$13.99OUT OF STOCKSunday Sweet Deal
A combo of your choice and a free slice of cake.$3.50OUT OF STOCKM-F $3.00 Cake Special
$3.00
Chips
Chips
$1.00
Beverages
Kool Aid
$2.00+Pop (can)
$1.50Bottle Water
$1.50Bottled Iced Tea
$2.00